• Relocating to Noblesville

  • A Community Refrence Guide to the City of Noblesville

  • As the seat of Hamilton County government, the City of Noblesville’s origins date back to the early 1800’s.  With approximately 45,000 residents, Noblesville offers a rich combination of residential, business, educational and cultural opportunities.  In recent years, Noblesville has been named the tenth best community in America in the book Best Places to Raise Your Family by noted author Bert Sperling.  Noblesville was ranked in the top 100 of Forbes Magazine’s list of America’s fastest growing suburbs and was designated by former First Lady Laura Bush as a Preserve America Community (one of only ten in Indiana).  In 2008, the Indiana Chamber of Commerce honored Noblesville as Indiana Community of the Year, and was named by Family Circle magazine as one of the ten best towns in the United States for families.

  • Phone Numbers

  • Emergency

    Police, Fire, Ambulance...911 

    Noblesville Police.......776-6340 
    Noblesville Fire Dept....776-6336
    Hamilton County Sheriff...773-1872
    Indiana Poison Control...800-222-1222
    Adult Protective Services...800-992-6978
    Child Protective Services...800-800-5556
    PREVAIL (Victim Assistance)...773-6942
    24HR Donestic Violence Hotline...800-332-7385

  • Hamilton County Services

    Government Information...776-9600
    Habitat for Humanity of HC...896-9423
    Hamilton County Clerk...776-9629
    Hamilton County Parks...770-4400
    HC Convention & Visitors Bureau...848-3181
    Health Department...776-8500
    Humane Society of HC...773-4974
    Meals on Wheels of HC...776-7159
    Senior Citizens Organization...773-6904
    Shepard's Center of HC...804-9635 
    Veterans Service...776-9610
    Voters Registration...776-9632 

  • Hospitals

    Community Health Network...777-7775
    Riverview Hospital...773-0760
    St. Vincent Fishers...415-9000

  • Recycling & Trash Removal

    Hamilton County Household Hazardous Waste Collection Center...776-4005
    Noblesville Street Department...776-6348
    Ray's Trash & Recycling...800-531-6752
    Republic Services...917-7302 

  • Schools

    Noblesville Schools...773-3171
    Hamilton Southeastern Schools...594-4100
    Private/Parochial Schools
               Cornerstone Christian Academy...773-4363
               Indiana Academy...984-3575
               Guerin Catholic High School...582-0120
               Noblesville Christian School...776-4186
               Options Charter School...773-8659
               Our Lady of Grace Catholic School...770-5660
    Adult Learning
               IUPUI...274-4591
               Ivy Tech Community College...921-4800

  • Travel

    Indianapolis International...487-9594
    Noblesville Airport...773-5298

  • Utilities

    Electric
     
              Duke Energy...800-521-2232
    Gas
               Indiana Gas...800-777-2060
               Vectren...800-227-1376
    Water
               Indiana American Water Co....800-492-8373
               Indianapolis Water...631-1431

  • Noblesville Common Council

     

    Brian Ayer

    Council Member, At-Large

    774-7781

    Mark Boice

    Council Member, At-Large

    774-7782

    Roy Johnson

    District 1

    774-7783

    Greg O’Connor

    District 5

    774-7784

    Rick Taylor

    District 3

    774-7786

    Chris Jensen

    District 2

     

    Mary Sue Rowland

    Council Member, At-Large

     

    Will Hampton District 4  
    Megan Wiles District 6  

     

  • Hamilton County House

    Kathy Richardson

    H29@iga.in.us

     

     

    H24@iga.in.us

     

    Eric Turner

    H32@iga.in.us

     

    Todd Huston

    H37@iga.in.us

     

    Jerry Torr

    H39@iga.in.us

     

    Brian Bosma

    H88@iga.in.us

     

     

     

     

  • Hamilton County Senate

    Luke Kenley

    S20@iga.in.us

     

    Jim Buck

    S21@iga.in.us

     

    Mike Delph

    S29@iga.in.us

     

    Scott Schneider

    S30@iga.in.us

     

    James Merritt, Jr.

    S31@iga.in.us

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • New Members